Description

The front cover of a Premium Receipt Book from the Wesleyan & General Assurance Society, taken out by the Harvey family of Riverside Place, Barry.
Inside front cover of the booklet, with a table with three columns - the left one has the policy number, the middle column has the names of the five members of the Harvey family who have been assured, and the one on the right has the weekly premium. The name and address of the agent for the Society is also written - a Mr. Lewis of Windsor Road, Penarth.
Inside page of the booklet listing the weekly paid premiums for 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, all dated and signed. The back cover of the book listing the 'Directions to Policy-Holders'.