Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Description

Scleroderma, Tulostoma

Scleroderma verrucosum with pale scleroderma vulgare, near Ferndale, Rhondda Fach, October 1975
Marys species name: Scleroderma verrucosum
Scientific name: Scleroderma verrucosum
Common name: Scaly Earthball

Date: October 1975

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment