Description

Peace and Goodwill Message Poster for 2012. Themes: Olympics principles, from preparation for war to international unity, fair play and hard work, home for peace, everyone at the starting line together. Created by Eryri Youth Forum. Quote: "
Citius. Altius. Fortius. Faster. Higher. Stronger….Young people of the world; we have to utilise these words in the context of peace. We shall come to fair decisions, achieve more than ever, and stand united. We shall announce the Message of Peace and Goodwill faster, higher, and stronger than ever before, and spread the power of its flame to the four corners of the world.”