Description

"The weekend program booklet for the First North American Festival of Wales, Richmond, B.C. Sposored by the Welsh National Gymanfa Ganu Association. Entertainers: Mabon, Bronn and Kathryn Journey, PAul Kawabori, Jason Howard, The Dunvant Male Choir, Jeffrey Howard Seminar presenters: John BIshop, Gaynor Samuel, Terry Breverton, Eirionedd Baskerville, Heledd Williams, John Baker, Grenville Thomas, Roma Stewart, Murielle Sompson-Ball, Ronald Rees, Rhiannon Acree, Geoffrey Madoc-Jones, Rufus Adams, David Wiliams.

This is file number psw01221 in the Puget Sound Welsh Association archive at the Great Plains Welsh heritage Center and file number WNAA 00075 in the Welsh North American Archive at the same location.