Description

Annual children's Christmas party in Caersws Village Hall circa 1965. Children present back row L-R u/k, June Jones, Elaine Evans, Peri Parsons, Ann Davies, Margaret Jones, Barry Harding, Sandra Jones, Graham Lewis, David Rowlands, Megan Rowlands.
4th row L-R Brendon Lloyd, Ian Brown, Tony Harding, Philip Evans, Gwilym Lewis, Terry Evans, Dilwyn Evans, Wyn Evans, Jacqueline Vincent, Linda Jones, u/k, Michael Hughes, Sandra Mumford.
3rd row L-R Paul Jones, u/k, u/k, Nerys Owen, Jacqueline Owen, Carol Davies, Angela Owen, Ann Evans, Eleanor Jones, Barbara Meredith, Valerie Meredith, Lynne Evans, Ann Evans.
2nd row L-R u/k, u/k, Chris Smout, Duncan Bennett, Paul Bennett, Santa, 4 x u/k, Paul Mitchell, u/k, Stephanie Poole, u/k, u/k.
Front Row L-R u/k, u/k, Ann Harding, Gillian Owen, Barbara Owen, 5 x u/k, Gillian Davies, Elizabeth Jones, u/k.