Description

HH4MW Laura Ashley Heritage Day at Bear Lanes Shopping Centre Newtown on the 8th June 2019. First left Robert Landgrebe who was Marketing Director of Laura Ashley in the 70s/80s second in from the right Ann Evans Laura Ashley By Post Manager and far right Brian Jones artist who worked on fabric designs with Laura.

Heritage Hub 4 Mid Wales's profile picture
June 8th 2019 - Heritage Hub 4 Mid Wales -Laura Ashley Heritage Day, sharing the memories and archives of Laura Ashley. Visitors and organisers - Left to right Robert Landgrebe (LA Ex-Director), Cecelia Forsyth (Adult Learning Wales), Russell George (Montgomeryshire AM), Pippa Pemberton (Heritage Consultant), Ann Evans (Heritage Hub 4 Mid Wales Founder & Ex Laura Ashley), Brian Jones (Ex Laura Ashley).