Description

Record of the Verity Family in Glamorgan descendants of John Verity 1724-1803 of Rooley Hall, Yorkshire and his son Isaiah Verity 1753-1837 of Ash Hall Cowbridge together with associated families of Steele and Fenzi. List of Key Records and References.

averity's profile picture
Hi Peter / Verity Glamorgan Records, What a great resource! I have just started working out my family lineage / history. Past work done by a family member connected us back to Isaiah so this document has been a gold mine for me :) I would love to be able to get in touch with whoever put this together or is interested to talk about Verity family history. Andrej Verity Canadian, living in the Netherlands.
Debbie Paton's profile picture
Hi Peter, I am related to the Verity family through the daughter (Emily) of Sir Frederick Ferdinand Armstead Steele. I am trying to clear up information on the Children of Sir Frederick Ferdinand Armstead Steele as some of my information conflicts with your information. Any help would be greatly appreciated. thanks Debbie Paton (nee Lambert) I live in Canberra, Australia.