32 negatives : b&w. Fflint National Eisteddfod, 1969.

Image 1: Eisteddfodd Rhydaman 1970 Stall. From left to right, Mrs Beti Davies (publicity - she was in charge of the stall), Harold Bowen (hospitality) and Elvey MacDonald (from the Eisteddfodd office)
Image 2: Three bards from Anglesey practicing on the Eisteddfod Maes before going into the Literature Tent to compete in Tuesday's Ymryson y Beirdd competition: Huw Llewelyn Williams, R. J. H. Gruffydd and John Williams, Llanerchymedd
Image 3: Jean Williams (18), Ffordd Glyndwr, Flint, in the heat on Tuesday morning
Image 4: Competitors reciting a piece of scripture for those between 12 and 15 years old: Delyth Mai Nicholas, Bryn, Llanelli (first), John G. Roberts, Llangian, Pwllheli (second), Robert Hughes, Bangor (third)
Image 5: Three bards from Anglesey practicing on the Eisteddfod Field before going into the Literature Tent to compete in Tuesday's Ymryson y Beirdd competition are: Huw Llewelyn Williams, R. J. H. Gruffydd and John Williams, Llannerchymedd
Image 6: The Independants' Team in the Ymyrson y Beirdd. From left to right - the Rev. O. M. Lloyd (Dolgellau), Rev. John Gwilym Jones (Bangor), Rev. Alun R. Williams (Cwmllinau) and Rev. Gwyn Evans (Talybont)
Image 7: Delyth Blaney (15 years old), Llanerfyl, Montgomeryshire, receiving first prize for the Cerdd Dant solo from Meic Parry
Image 8: Fun and games in front of the Hwyl! tent. The Rev. J. Tudno Williams, y Borth, with his daughter, Haf; Ifor Owen, Meirion Jones chatting
Images 9 - 10: The Urdd Prifeirdd Team in the Ymyrson y Beirdd competition, from left to right: James Jones, Gerallt Lloyd Owen, Geraint Lloyd Owen and John Hywyn Edwards
Image 11: The Indepenent's Team in the Ymyrson y Beirdd competition. From left to right - the Rev. O. M. Lloyd (Dolgellau), Rev. John Gwilym Jones (Bangor), Rev. Alun R. Williams (Cwmllinau) and the Rev. Gwyn Evans (Talybont)
Image 12: A girl in a Welsh lady costume selling the Eisteddfod Programme on the Maes
Images 13 - 14: Desmond Healey (secretary of the Literature Committe) and W D Williams, Barmouth on stage in the Literature Tent
Images 15 - 17: Crowds on the Eisteddfod Field
Images 18 - 19: No Description
Image 20: Prince Charles on the Eisteddfodd stage with Cynan, Mr W. Armon Ellis and other dignitaries
Images 21 - 22: No Description
Image 23: Prince Charles on the Eisteddfoddstage with Cynan, Mr W. Armin Ellis and other dignitaries
Images 24 - 28: The crowd that gathered after the protest against Prince Charles' visit to the Eisteddfod. Seen in the crowd are Dafydd Iwan and a number of journalists
Image 29: A group in front of the Eisteddfod stall securing a place to stay and tickets for Eisteddfod Rhydaman. Tickets worth �1,000 were sold on Monday. Seen in the picture are: Tommy Scourfield, Mrs Scourfield, Mrs Beti Davies and Mrs Peggy Williams (publicity committee), Mrs Dilys Cadogan (secretary), Elvey Macdonald (from the Eisteddfodd office), Hywel Davies, Eirwen Davies, (tickets), Mrs Beti Wyn Davies, Mrs Mair Bowen (hospitality), the Rev. Ronald Walters (Chair of the Executive Committee), D O Davies (Treasurer), Miss Margaret Jones (finance Committee) and Mrs Enid Davies (executive committee)
Image 30: Theatr Fach y Rhyl children's mime, opening the Drama Tent, on Monday - a production of 'Y Foneddiges, Y Rhosyn a Dafydd"('The Lady, the Rose and Dafydd") devised and produced by Angela Thomas
Image 31: No Description