30 negatives : b&w. 1968 National Eisteddfod, Barry.

Images 1 - 2: Two of the boys who had been selling copies of the 'Western Mail' on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 3: Mrs Dorothy Rees, chair of the Eisteddfod Executive committee at the opening ceremony. On her left is Geogre Thomas A.S. Secretary of State for Wales. Image 4: Cynan at the opening ceremony. Seen on his right is Dr. Stephen J. Williams, chair of the Eisteddfod Council.
Image 5: No Description
Images 6 - 7: Goronwy Williams singing the Welcoming Cywydd y Croeso on the stage
Image 8: Cynan appointing Sir T. H. Parry-Williams as Fellow of the Eisteddfodd
Images 9 - 10: Members of the Eisteddfodd Council on stage during the opening ceremony. From the left, Sir T. H. Parry Williams, Ernest Roberts and Brynallt
Image 11: Mr E D Lewis, chair of the arts and crafts committee presenting Alwyn Lloyd's memorial medal to Graham Brooks
Image 12: Graham Brooks after receiving Alwyn Lloyd's memorial medal (for architecture) from Mr E. D. Lewis, chair of the Arts and Crafts committee Image 13: Debora Evans, four and a half months old, with her father, Geoffrey Evans, Caerphilly
Image 14: Debora Evans fout and a half months old, with her father, Geoffrey Evans, Caerphilly
Image 15: Debora Evans with her mother, Mrs Geoffrey Evans
Image 16: 'Oh mummy it's so interesting here - this is what you call culture! If I had my way - '. Debora Evans, four and a half months old, daughter of Mr and Mrs Geoffrey Evans, Caerphilly
Images 17 - 18: Debora Evans with her father, Geoffrey Evans, Caerphilly
Images 19 - 20: Glenda Palmer from Llanelli, member of Cwmni Theatr Cymru selling the new magazine "Llwfan" to Mr Bryn Williams
Images 21 - 22: No Description
Images 23 - 24: Michael Wright and Alan Taylor (from the BBC), designers of the photography exhibition
Images 25 - 26: Clemens Kalisher, Stockbridge, Massachusetts, in front of the photo that won the �250 prize in the main photography competition
Image 27: D. J. Williams, Fishguard and Cassie Davies on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 28: On Tuesday, Y Tlysau, a Welsh group from Lampeter sang in a protest programme which was organized at the Literature Tend. But through the rest of the week, the three young girls had been selling milk at the Milk Marketing Board caravan. Their record will be out on Thursday. From left to right: Gillian Davies, Eirlys James and Delyth Davies.
Image 29: Alun Guy, conductor of Cor Aelwyd Caerdydd who won the competition for youth choirs. They were allowed to keep the MacMahon Memorial Cup after winning it three times in a row.
Image 30: Alun Guy, conductor of Cor Aelwyd Caerdydd who won the competition for youth choirs. They were allowed to keep the MacMahon Memorial Cup after winning it three times in a row.