22 negatives : b&w. 1967 National Eisteddfod, Y Bala.
Image 1: Peter Morris from Trawsfynydd keeping in touch with the center with his portable radio.
Image 2: R. A. Roberts, Diserth, who won the Drama Medal.
Image 3: Cynan showing the crowds by the Maen Llog the smart cover of the book presented by the Archdruid Gwyndaf.
Image 4: J. R. Jones, conducter, presenting the Cymro Cup to Alun Guy, conductor of the Cardiff Youth Choir. The choir won first prize in both sections for choirs.
Image 5: Carys Williams, 19 years old, from Llandderfel, who won first prize in the piano competition (open).
Image 6: Members of the Mynydd y Garreg Band, Cydweli, taking a look at the latest edition of 'Lol' on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 7: No Description
Images 8 - 9: Competitors in the Cerdd Dant solo competition for those between twelve and fifteen.