Plays performed by members of Llanidloes Church Guild, in the Idloes Hall
Image 1: Here is the cast of "Miss Belinda's Burglar" performed by Llanindloes Church Guild members in the St. Idloes Hall on Tuesday. Included are Miss Anne Ashton, Mrs. J. H. Ellis, Miss Lenna Ellis and Mrs. R. G. Mills.
Image 2: Cast of "The Little Scamp Next Door" - one of the four plays done by the Llanidloes Church Guild on Tuesday. They are, front (left to right) Mrs. W. Vaughan, Mrs. M. Hughes, Mrs. T. Ashton: Back row, Mr. J. R. Bradbury, Mr. J. P. Reynish (producer) and Mr. C. A. Baker.
Image 3: "The Man with the Iron Nerve" was a rip-roaring farce written and produced by Mr. J. P. Reynish. He is the Spanish Belle in this picture and the other ladies (yes all men) are Mr. J. R. Bradbury (maid) and Mr. N. Perrett. The gentleman with the moustache is Mr. Sidney Bennett and at the back is Mr. E. Vaughan.
Image 4: "The Man with the Iron Nerve" "a rip-roaring farce written and produced by Mr. J. P. Reynish. He is the Spanish Belle in the picture and the other ladies (yes all men) are Mr. J. R. Bradbury (maid) and Mr. N. Perrett. The gentleman with the moustache is Mr. Sidney Bennett and at the back is Mr. E. Vaughan.