Description

The confirmation class of approximately 1961 is pictured outside St Nicholas Church, Montgomery. Names are as follows: Back row L to R: Glynne Morgan, Barry Goodwin, David McNamee, Colin Williams, Shirley Evans, ?, Philippa Colthem, Rosemary Jellings, Stan Poston, David Crowe, Graham Beer, Frank Evans, Jeff Corfield, Philip Davies, ?, ?, Middle row L to R: Jean Parry, Wendy Berwick, Ann Mason, Linda Burd, Ann Williams, Rev Michael Semper, Susan Bunner, Maureen Tanner, Janet Evans, Doris Andrew, Avril Davies, Front row L to R: Stewart Williams, Allan Goodwin, David James, Graham Hogg, Michael Alexander, Ian Oliver.