Description

A black and white photograph showing a group of males and females of various ages titled ‘Pantydor Prize Elocutionists. Names supplied for the photograph include - Back row left to right; Henry Rees Cefnllech moved to Escuan Hall Towyn, Mrs Rees Yronen, Maud Meredith Pencraig, Evan Jones Garmon View(teacher). 2nd row; Clara Watkins married Mr Thickens Penrhos, Maud Hughes married Albert Ingram, May Powell Caernoyadd married Davis Trewython Hotel Llanidloes, others not known. Front row; Albert Ingram, Mrs Peggy Ingram, Kinsey Morgan, Mrs Jen Thomas Talwrnmaenog, Bert Lewis Green Farm.