Description

Issues from Tuesday Review from 1964 Tuesday Review was a weekly newspaper published in Llangollen from 1946 until 1967 by Sara Pugh Jones (1895 - 1988) The identity and/or location of current potential rights holder for this item cannot be reasonably ascertained. All efforts have been made to identify or locating possible copyright holders.If you have information that may assist us in identifying or locating a copyright holder, please write to us via the People's Collection Wales contact us page. We would be pleased to hear from you.If you are a rights holder for any work(s) in this item and object to its use, you can request its removal by the 'request takedown' button.