Poster of Peace and Goodwill Message 1972.
Themes: world of strife and oppression, sickness and poverty, lay the foundation of a new tomorrow, watch out for those who profit from the weakness of their fellow-man, on guard against things that corrupt the mind and body.
Quote: “The future is ours. Now is the time to lay the foundation of a new tomorrow. This task calls for a clear head and a healthy body. Some people are ready to profit by the weaknesses of their fellow-man so we must constantly be on our guard against everything that corrupts the mind and undermines the dignity of man.”