Pages

Description

"Group Photographs of the Cor Cymraeg Seattle , taken at various events: A color photograph of the Choir singing in the Seattle Opera House European Song Festival in 1985;A monochrome taken at Gymanfa Ganu in Lake City Presbyterian Church, May 1987;A monochrome photograph of the choir at Oak Harbor Presbyterian Church in 1989;A color photograph taken at a concert to honor founder Director Benton Williams in 1996.A monochrome taken in late 1986/early 1987, location unknownThis is file number PSW00684 in the Welsh Heritage Center archive (see link)"