Description

Second edition of a newspaper produced as part of the Sea Empress "Lost for Words" project.The SEA EMPRESS is a publication produced as part of the 'Sea Empress' Project, an oral history and community art project, by Abigail Sidebotham, delivered in partnership with Oriel Myrddin and Pembrokeshire County Council, during a residency at the Reading Room in Manorbier, Pembrokeshire.Throughout the project a number of public events; talks, workshops, film screenings and exhibitions will take place at the Reading Room alongside production of four SEA EMPRESS publications exploring themes Tide, Deep Time, Animism and Memory.