Description

An interview with John Sellwood a veteran of the British Army and conflict of Northern Ireland.Disclaimer: The following films MAY contain graphic descriptions of traumatic events experienced by the veterans. At times moving and still images of combat operations are used to enhance viewer understanding of the content. The viewer is strongly advised to consider their own experiences and the effect listening to other veterans accounts of traumatic events, MAY have on their own mental well being.Parents are advised to limit the viewing of the material to over 18 only. The films MAY contain flickering images.