Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Description

Picture: 1
Rosaceae. Herbs. Saxfifrage

Agrimonia eupatoria. Talygarn Lake. August 1978
Marys species name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Scientific name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Common name: Agrimony

Date: August 1978

Picture: 2
Juncus/Carex submerged

Juncus inflexus, hard rush. Talygarn, 13/07/69
Marys species name: Juncus inflexus
Scientific name: Juncus inflexus
Common name: Hard Rush

Date: 13/07/1969

Picture: 3
Ferns, Moonwort-Royd

Tal-y-garn, Royal fern croziers in May 1977
Marys species name: Royal fern
Scientific name: Osmunda regalis
Common name: Royal Fern

Date: May 1977

Picture: 4
Clubmoss Horsetail

Equisetum telmateia, Tal-y-garn, Brynsadler, 1969
Marys species name: Equisetum telmateia
Scientific name: Equisetum telmateia
Common name: Great Horsetail

Date: 1969

Do you have information to add to this item? Please leave a comment

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment