arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item

Description

Picture: 1
Woodland, jelly fungi, brackets, Mitrula, Inonotus, Tremiscus, 2 lichens

Inonotus hispidus, alder, Gethin Forestry Park, Merthyr, 1991
Marys species name: Inonotus hispidus
Scientific name: Inonotus hispidus
Common name: Shaggy Bracket

Date: 1991

Picture: 2
Fungi, north Glamorgan, 1991

Mycena galericulara on stump. Gethin Park Merthyr, October 1991
Marys species name: Mycena galericulata
Scientific name: Mycena galericulata
Common name: Common Bonnet

Date: October 1991

Picture: 3
Hypholoma, Lentinus Omplalina, Mycena

Inonotus hispidus, alder stump, near Merthyr, 24/10/1991
Marys species name: Inonotus hispidus
Scientific name: Inonotus hispidus
Common name: Shaggy Bracket

Date: 24/10/1991

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment