arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item

Description

Picture: 1
Steepholm 1964/1965

Teasel, houndstongue. Flatholm 05/05/86
Marys species name: Hounds tongue
Scientific name: Cynoglossum officinale
Common name: Hound's-tongue

Date: 05/05/1986

Picture: 2


Southeast cliffs of Flatholm Island. Bracken, scrub, teasel, 25/11/78
Marys species name: Bracken
Scientific name: Pteridium aquilinum
Common name: Bracken

Date: 25/11/1978

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment