Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Description

Picture: 1
Pen Pych Blaen y Cwm. Head of Rhondda Fach. 18 November 1984. July 1985

Stunted oaks at 1500 feet. Marble galls. Pen Pych. Jenny Tann. November 1984
Marys species name: Oak
Scientific name: Quercus petraea
Common name: Sessile Oak

Date: November 1984

Picture: 2
Blaen Rhondda

Regenerating durmast oak. West side. Pen Pych, Blaenycwm. Bilberry. Alan, Roy, Paul. July 1985
Marys species name: Durmast oak
Scientific name: Quercus petraea
Common name: Sessile Oak

Date: July 1985

Picture: 3
Blaen Rhondda

Upper oak limit. Pen Pych. Allan Pickens, Gordon James. Blaenycwm. 18/11/1984
Marys species name: Oak
Scientific name: Quercus petraea
Common name: Sessile Oak

Date: 18/11/1984

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment