arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item

Description

Coalfield. Fire. Molinia, bracken. Lluest Wen

Burned Molinia moor between Maerdy and Aberdare. Views north. 1972
Marys species name: Molinia
Scientific name: Molinia caerulea
Common name: Purple Moor-grass

Date: 1972

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment