arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Blaenau Ffestiniog: Plant/tree

  • View map
Map 1st Edition (1868-1892) 2nd Edition (1899-1908) 3rd Edition (1920-1932) 4th Edition (1938-1954) Tithe Map
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item
  • Download (non-commercial use only)

Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Image 1:Download link to the full resolution of image number 1
full resolution of image 1
Image 2:Download link to the full resolution of image number 2
full resolution of image 2

Description

Picture: 1
Llyn Fach, Rhondda

Cryptogramma crispa, Blaenau Ffestiniog. 28/7/1976
Marys species name: Cryptogramma crispa
Scientific name: Cryptogramma crispa
Common name: Parsley Fern

Date: 28/07/1976

Picture: 2
Llyn Fach, Rhondda

Parsley fern. North Wales. Blaenau Ffestiniog. 28 July 1976
Marys species name: Cryptogramma crispa
Scientific name: Cryptogramma crispa
Common name: Parsley Fern

Date: 28/07/1976

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment