Mae Sion Lewis yn disgrifio pa fath o afal sy’n orau i greu Cidre Bouche.

Sion Lewis is the proprietor oand cider maker at Seidr Y Mynydd. Founded in 2011 Seidr Y Mynydd produces Cidre Bouche and has won awards at the WPCS Festival. Seidr Y Mynydd is located at Mynydd Y Garreg, near Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, SA17 4PB.

This digital story was created for ‘The Heritage of Orchards and Cider Making in Wales’, a two year HLF funded project in partnership with The George Ewart Evans Centre For Storytelling at The University of South Wales and The Welsh Cider and Perry Society.
This story recorded with Sion Lewis and edited by Project Associate Catrin James on the 11th of October 2016 at Seidr Y Mynydd, near Kidwelly, SA17 4PB.

For more information - storytelling.research.southwales.ac.uk, www.welshcider.co.uk

seidrymynydd.cymru