Description

Kevin Hawke is a keen diver and Living Seas Wales volunteer. This image is taken from his dive log and records a dive near the Dakotian Wreck, Milford Haven 2nd August 1997. During the dive he observed a variety of marine wildlife which he describes in the "Dive Details" section of the log book (transcribed below).

Dive Details: Followed Phil up the anchor line with Alan bringing up the rear. Swam around the deck before dropping over the side. Plenty of fish about - leopard spotted Gobbies, Wrasse ect. Phil pointed out a large white Flatworm on the deck found two for myself as we came up a vertical face back to the deck, lots of life about a most enjoyable dive - a first for a wreck.