Description

Kevin Hawke is a keen diver and Living Seas Wales volunteer. This image is taken from his dive log and records a dive near Martins Haven, St Brides Bay 22nd March 1998. During the dive he observed a variety of marine wildlife which he describes in the "Dive Details" section of the log book (transcribed below).

Dive Details: Again, a short surface swim to get some depth - problem with indigestion after lunch. Changed roles with Simon - S.M.B. Me - Navigation. Went out along the margin of rocks to sand returned up the rocks. Spider and Shore Crabs about and a few Blennies? Ended up in a small cove the wrong side of the landing stage.