Description

Kevin Hawke is a keen diver and Living Seas Wales volunteer. This image is taken from his dive log and records a dive near the Dakotian Wreck, Milford Haven 23rd May 1998. During the dive he observed a variety of marine wildlife which he describes in the "Dive Details" section of the log book (transcribed below).

Dive Details: Descended the anchor line dropped to the sea bed found the largest Lobster I've seen under sheets of steel plate. Lots of life about in good visibility a number of Nudibranch of variety Conger Eel. Nice easy and relaxed dive.