Description

Teitl Cymraeg/Welsh title: Eisteddfod Genedlaethol yr Urdd, Aberdar 1961 Ffotograffydd/Photographer: Geoff Charles (1909-2002) Dyddiad/Date: June 1, 1961 Cyfrwng/Medium: Negydd ffilm / Film negative Cyfeiriad/Reference: (gch15153) Rhif cofnod / Record no.: 3370897
Rhagor o wybodaeth am gasgliad Geoff Charles yn Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru
More information about the Geoff Charles Collection at the National Library of Wales
Mae Eisteddfod Genedlaethol yr Urdd yn un o ŵyliau celfyddydol ieuenctid mwyaf Ewrop, ac eleni, fe'i chynhelir ar ystâd yr Ymddiriedolaeth Genedlaethol sef Llanerchaeron, ger Aberaeron (31 Mai - 5 Mehefin, 2010)
The Urdd National Eisteddfod is one of Europe's largest cultural festivals. It is a celebration of the Welsh language and culture and showcases young, Welsh talent. The Eisteddfod will be held this year on the National Trust’s Llanerchaeron estate, near Aberaeron (31 May - 5 June, 2010)

Anonymous's profile picture
Is this where Mynyddbach School, Swansea won a Parti 8 competition singing Benjamin Britten's "This Little Babe" - "Y Baban Ddaeth"?