Company letter of 3rd Glamorgan Post Rangers, Handicapped branch.
A newspaper article about Juliette Low, the founder of the girl scouts in America.

The 3rd Glamorgan Post Rangers were the handicapped branch of the Cardiff and East Glamorgan Girl Guide association. They were part of the many branches of the Girl Guide companies around Wales, including Cardiff. This booklet is a collection of photographs, newspaper articles, drawings and writings that the rangers have made themselves and compiled into a scrap book.
The Cardiff and East Glamorgan Girl Guides Association is an international organisation started by the sister of Robert Baden-Powell, Agnes in 1910. She started the group with her brother because so many girls were interested in scouting and because of the Edwardian times boys and girls weren't allowed to mix.