arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government

Description

Picture: 1


Rosa canina, Urticia, Rosedew Wood, July 1985
Marys species name: Rosa canina
Scientific name: Rosa canina agg
Common name: Dogrose

Date: July 1985

Picture: 2
Rosedew Wood, Boverton

Rosedew. Run down wood. Replant in bits, June 1984

Date: June 1984

Picture: 3
Rosedew Wood, Boverton

Hemlock seedlings on rubble tip. Rosedew, April 1984
Marys species name: Hemlock
Scientific name: Conium maculatum
Common name: Hemlock

Date: April 1984

Picture: 4
Tresilien, Llantwit

3-leaved Epilobium montanum, Rosedew Wood, July 1985
Marys species name: Epilobium montanum
Scientific name: Epilobium montanum
Common name: Broad-leaved Willowherb

Date: July 1985

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment