arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Cwm Parc: Plant/tree & water

  • View map
Map 1st Edition (1868-1892) 2nd Edition (1899-1908) 3rd Edition (1920-1932) 4th Edition (1938-1954) Tithe Map
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item
  • Download (non-commercial use only)

Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Image 1:Download link to the full resolution of image number 1
full resolution of image 1

Description

Cmw Parc corrie. Molinia floor. February 1987

Cwm Parc corrie spring supplies village. Golden saxifrage near tip. April 1987
Marys species name: Golden saxifrage
Scientific name: Chrysosplenium oppositifolium
Common name: Opposite-leaved Golden-saxifrage

Date: April 1987

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment