arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Cwm Parc: Plant/tree & Industry

  • View map
Map 1st Edition (1868-1892) 2nd Edition (1899-1908) 3rd Edition (1920-1932) 4th Edition (1938-1954) Tithe Map
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item
  • Download (non-commercial use only)

Content can be downloaded for non-commercial purposes, such as for personal use or in educational resources.
For commercial purposes please contact the copyright holder directly.
Read more about the The Creative Archive Licence.

Image 1:Download link to the full resolution of image number 1
full resolution of image 1

Description

Cmw Parc corrie. Molinia floor. February 1987

Cwm Parc corrie floor. Molinia and tip. 27 April 1987
Marys species name: Molinia
Scientific name: Molinia caerulea
Common name: Purple Moor-grass

Date: 27/04/1987

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment