1 drawing : pencil with watercolour ; 296 x 418 mm.

Title supplied by cataloguer. Verse accompanies drawing in pencil in hand of K.W.,- 'When you have a sudden failure, In your male paraphenalia, You raise up your arms to the heavens, And thank the Lord for Christine Evans. Anon (Clwyd)'. Christine Evans was an urologist at Glan Clwyd hospital from 1987 to 2003. Jan 09, retired & County Councillor with Denbighshire County Councillor (www.llandegla.com). K.W. diary reference 26.10.99 "Continued to do my "sillies" for Henry, one of myself & one of Christine Evans". Drawn on a piece of medium weight watercolour paper, which has been folded vertically down the middle, with cartoon on right side and verse on left side recto.

Metadata enriched by Dr Gareth Lloyd Roderick and the Kyffin Williams Online project.