Description

Colour print out of a double page from a printed book of an article entitled 'Galilee Baptist Church, Langum'. The document highlights the need for a larger place of worship and amount raised for funds and appeals to complete the amount required. Supporting recommendations are given from Reverend Owen Campbell, Baptist Minister, Haverfordwest, Dr Edwards, Principal, The Baptist College, Cardiff and Dr T Witton Davies, Principal, Midland Baptist College Nottingham. The document also contains the names of the Pastor, deacons and secretary of Galilee Chapel. The copy is overlaid with sketches of horses and sailing boats. Accompanying information handwritten on an index card indicates the copy originated from a notebook / diary of Graham Stephens of Llangwm Ferry. 1 Item