arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item

Description

Picture: 1
Willow, Poplar, Sweet Gale Catkin bearers

Young flowers of salix repens. Oxwich dunes 1974
Marys species name: Salix repens
Scientific name: Salix repens
Common name: Creeping Willow

Date: 1974

Picture: 2
Willow, Poplar, Sweet Gale Catkin bearers

Salix repens male catkins (flowers) Whiteford res. 3.4.67
Marys species name: Salix repens
Scientific name: Salix repens
Common name: Creeping Willow

Date: 03/04/1967

Picture: 3
Willow, Poplar, Sweet Gale Catkin bearers

Salix repens Whiteford 1981
Marys species name: Salix repens
Scientific name: Salix repens
Common name: Creeping Willow

Date: 1981

Picture: 4
Willow, Poplar, Sweet Gale Catkin bearers

Salix repens fruit dehiscense Whiteford 1981
Marys species name: Salix repens
Scientific name: Salix repens
Common name: Creeping Willow

Date: 1981

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment