arrowbookcheckclosecommentfacebookfavourite-origfavouritegooglehomeibapdfsearchsharespotlighttwitterwelsh-government
  • Use stars to collect & save items A vector image of star to represent action to save this item   Login to save this item

Description

Weir and leat. West of River Taff between Quakers Yard and Abercynon. Taff Bargoed confluence and Trevethicks Crossing

Polygonum cuspidatum. Rhydyfelin, Taff, 03/11/71
Marys species name: Polygonum cuspidatum
Scientific name: Fallopia japonica
Common name: Japanese Knotweed

Date: 03/11/1971

Comments (0)

You must be logged in to leave a comment